ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAMRY - IMO 7725702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MAMRYAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7725702Hits:709
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam.

IMO Added 7725702 - In service as Mamry II 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria
IMO:7725702
Former name(s):
- Mamry Ii (Until 2009 Dec)
- Mamry (Until 2003 Dec)
- Kopalnia Siemianowice (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,676 tons
Summer DWT:16,653 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Victoria
© Wil Weijsters
Victoria
© Wil Weijsters
VICTORIA
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!