ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Med Carrara - IMO 7104738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Med CarraraAdded:Feb 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7104738Hits:734
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Roland Bremen, Mannheim, Troll Viking, City of Piraeus, Meridian, Al Taif, Caretta, Esentepe II.

IMO Added 7930369
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin

IMO corrected, thanks to adenanthos
(JS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Carrara
IMO:7104738
Former name(s):
- Esentepe Ii (Until 1995 Jul)
- Caretta (Until 1994 Dec)
- Meridian (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,305 tons
Summer DWT:41,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TROLL VIKING
© John Jones
Med Carrara
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
adenanthos on Jan 21, 2017 15:02 (6 months ago)
IMO is wrong, should be 7104738
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!