ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Milky Star - IMO 9115224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Milky StarAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9115224Hits:1,158
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte.

IMO Added 9115224 - In service as Shi Dai 6 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Shi Dai 6
IMO:9115224
Flag:China
MMSI:413271000
Callsign:BPDY
Former name(s):
- Achilleas (Until 2007 Oct)
- Milky Ace (Until 2002 Aug)
- Milky Star (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,879 tons
Summer DWT:69,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shi Dai 6
© andy.ru73
Shi Dai 6
© andy.ru73
Shi Dai 6
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!