Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mina S - IMO 8118803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Mina SAdded:May 04, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Tarpon Sun, Themostocles Petrakis, Papu.

IMO Added 8118803 - In service as J Safe 12-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Huayang
Former name(s):
- (Until 2009 Jul)
- Niki S (Until 2001 Apr 18)
- (Until 2001 Apr 09)
- Niki S (Until 2001)
- Mina S (Until 1999 Sep)
- Papu (Until 1993 Oct)
- Themistocles Petrakis (Until 1989)
- Tarpon Sun (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,526 tons
Summer DWT:25,530 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
J Safe
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!