ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Odranes - IMO 8901597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:OdranesAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8901597Hits:556
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At Rozenburg, for sea.

IMO Added 8901597
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hekmeh
IMO:8901597
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312367000
Callsign:V3UI8
Former name(s):
- Odra (Until 2012 Jun)
- Odranes (Until 1999 Jul)
- Odra (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,815 tons
Summer DWT:13,790 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’34.56” N, 25°55’30.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 132° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
13:00:42 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 13:00:42 UTCBeirut
2017 October 3rd, 23:00:49 UTCNikolaev
2017 September 12th, 08:00:51 UTCAlexandrea
2017 September 7th, 13:00:17 UTCAlexandria
2017 September 3rd, 01:00:08 UTCIskendrun
2017 August 5th, 01:09:43 UTCZonguldak
2017 August 1st, 12:00:18 UTCNikolaev
2017 July 28th, 21:00:15 UTCEregli
2017 July 22nd, 20:00:17 UTCTuapse
2017 July 21st, 13:00:15 UTCBlack Sea
More Of This Ship
Hekheh
© Wil Weijsters
Hekmeh
© Wil Weijsters
Hekmeh
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!