ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antilles VI - IMO 9343819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Antilles VIAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9343819Hits:2,224
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Antilles VI. Columbia River at Vancouver, Washington. 24 Jan. 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lila
IMO:9343819
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005792
Callsign:V7HA8
Former name(s):
- Antilles Vi (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,341 tons
Summer DWT:12,526 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’28.49” N, 3°38’17.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 26° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:4th Aug 2019
15:00:29 UTC
Last update:
25 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 14:00:18 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 29th, 06:00:47 UTCCeauta
2018 August 9th, 18:30:37 UTCNordenham
2018 June 1st, 18:00:24 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 27th, 12:00:23 UTCNouakchott
2018 May 14th, 07:00:20 UTCLuanda
2018 May 4th, 15:00:20 UTCDouala
2018 April 17th, 07:00:19 UTCEveringen
2018 April 16th, 00:00:35 UTCGdansk
2018 April 13th, 10:00:31 UTCDunkirk
More Of This Ship
Lila
© foggy
Lila
© foggy
LILA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Raenuld Greenleaf on Jan 31, 2008 05:05 (11 years ago)
Opps! I don't know how I missed that, since it's painted in bold letters right on the bow ;)

R...
Andrew Lester on Jan 31, 2008 01:14 (11 years ago)
Name is actually Antilles VI. IMO is 9343819.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!