ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Proikonissos - IMO 8309725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ProikonissosAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8309725Hits:660
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Rozenburg, for sea. Former names: Ulla.
Vessel Identification
Name:Proikonissos
IMO:8309725
Former name(s):
- Ulla (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,228 tons
Summer DWT:29,399 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROIKONISSOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
PROIKONISSOS
© PWR
PROIKONISSOS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!