ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prosperous - IMO 8818867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ProsperousAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8818867Hits:827
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte.

IMO Added 8818867
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunny Sailor
IMO:8818867
Former name(s):
- Grand Ocean (Until 2012 Jan)
- Ocean Queen (Until 2006 Nov)
- Prosperous (Until 2005 Oct)
- Bulkprosperous (Until 2003 Oct)
- Prosperous (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,273 tons
Summer DWT:149,498 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRAND OCEAN
© Ivan Meshkov
GRAND OCEAN
© Ivan Meshkov
Grand Ocean
© Fletcher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!