ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P Star - IMO 7015688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P StarAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7015688Hits:1,193
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Zorinsk.

IMO Added 7015688 - bu Alang 1-2000
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:P Star
IMO:7015688
Former name(s):
- Zadonsk (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,074 tons
Summer DWT:22,687 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZADONSK
© frtrfred
ZADONSK
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!