ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

River Plate - IMO 7380576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:River PlateAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7380576Hits:575
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte. Former names: W.M. Neal, Channel Commander, Lady Bird. Later renamed Iolcos Pioneer.

IMO Added 7380576 - bu Ky Ha 6-1998
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Iolcos Pioneer
IMO:7380576
Former name(s):
- River Plate (Until 1995)
- Lady Bird (Until 1990 Dec)
- Channel Commander (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:67,915 tons
Summer DWT:133,369 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
W.M. Neal
© simonwp
LADY BIRD
© Jack Sparrow
LADY BIRD
© Jack Sparrow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!