ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean King - IMO 9233985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Ocean KingAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233985Hits:859
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ocean King. Willamette River at Portland, Oregon. 23 Jan. 2008

IMO Added 9233985
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean King D
IMO:9233985
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003892
Callsign:V7TV6
Former name(s):
- Ocean King (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,306 tons
Summer DWT:47,314 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’19.96” N, 32°1’12.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Nik
Arrival:6th Sep 2019
18:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 16:00:27 UTCSantos
2018 May 22nd, 11:00:32 UTCTripoli Libya
2017 September 17th, 22:00:11 UTCBeringovskiy
2017 April 18th, 12:00:54 UTCTwkhh
2016 November 26th, 09:00:01 UTCCn Ntg
2016 April 9th, 12:00:41 UTCNolaa
2016 March 19th, 10:00:09 UTCBeaumont
2016 March 15th, 06:00:02 UTCTampa
2016 February 28th, 20:00:56 UTCNew Haven
2016 February 22nd, 19:00:54 UTCPhiladelphia
More Of This Ship
SANTA NIKOLAS
© GORDON DALZELL
SANTA NIKOLAS
© GORDON DALZELL
OCEAN KING D
© maksim.dnp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!