Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ruby I - IMO 7328700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Ruby IAdded:May 04, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam.

IMO Added 7328700 - bu Alang 12-2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Rani I
Former name(s):
- Ruby I (Until 2001)
- Pacific Peace (Until 1982)
- Ryuyo Maru (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,965 tons
Summer DWT:38,927 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ruby I
© Pierre Yves Gasnier
© Gianpaolo
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!