ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Samarinda - IMO 9039042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SamarindaAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9039042Hits:1,135
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At EECV Terminal, Europoort.

Imo corrected admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Huikanghai
IMO:9039042
Former name(s):
- Samarinda (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:79,694 tons
Summer DWT:149,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HuiKangHai
© Hugo
HUIKANGHAI
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
miraflores on Jul 26, 2013 10:55 (3 years ago)
HUIKANGHAI former SAMARINDA
http://photos.marinetraffic.com/ais/showphoto.aspx?photoid=1010049&size=full
carimar on Jul 26, 2013 09:10 (3 years ago)
Dear Admin you put the wrong imo no. on that bulkie! she is the SAMARINDA IMO No. 9039042! not the SAMARINDA CARRIER ex Suisse-Outremer's ALEXANDER. kind regards, Carimar
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!