ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Union - IMO 7527538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Sea UnionAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7527538Hits:865
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte. Former names: Anthony III, Radwan, Kalayaan, Arrow Pennant.

IMO Added 7527538 - In service as Marathon 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Marathon I
IMO:7527538
Former name(s):
- Marathon (Until 2005 Nov)
- Sea Union (Until 1999 Dec)
- Arrow Pennant (Until 1990 Oct)
- Kalayaan (Until 1988)
- Radwan (Until 1987)
- Anthony Iii (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,972 tons
Summer DWT:73,172 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anthony III
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!