ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sils - IMO 7501754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SilsAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7501754Hits:724
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: Los Andes.

IMO Added 7501754 - In service as Master Nicos 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Master Nicos
IMO:7501754
Former name(s):
- Sils (Until 1999 Apr)
- Los Andes (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,855 tons
Summer DWT:28,306 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILS
© Joerg Seyler
MASTER NICOS
© Aleksi Lindström
MASTER NICOS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!