ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Yu - IMO 7609130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Silver YuAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7609130Hits:763
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Former names: Moslake, Fermita.

Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Sheng
IMO:7609130
Former name(s):
- Silver Yu (Until 1996 May)
- Fermita (Until 1993 May)
- Moslake (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,710 tons
Summer DWT:29,168 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FERMITA
© Patrick Hill
Silver Yu
© john sins
SILVER YU
© Tapio Karvonen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 21, 2009 23:18 (7 years ago)
SILVER YU
with Imo number 7609130
regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!