ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRING - IMO 7618284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SPRINGAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7618284Hits:1,016
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: Ming Spring.


Vessel Identification
Name:Hope
IMO:7618284
Former name(s):
- Bm Hope (Until 2012 Mar)
- Bao Yue Hong (Until 2008 Jan)
- Spring (Until 2006 Nov)
- Ming Spring (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,374 tons
Summer DWT:29,129 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPRING
© Joerg Seyler
Spring
© Frits Olinga
Spring
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Valeriy Balalaev on Nov 13, 2008 00:07 (8 years ago)
Supershot
Meby this Bulker IMO 7618284 Have Casualty 1982 Japan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!