Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sunsea - IMO 7627259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SunseaAdded:May 04, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Desert Queen, Handy Queen, Nora, Taygetos, Great Uniarch, Grand Coral.

IMO Added 7627259 - Status as at 12-2008 "Dead Ship"
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Grand Coral (Until 1997 Jun)
- Great Uniarch (Until 1995 Dec)
- Taygetos (Until 1992 May)
- Nora (Until 1989)
- Desert Queen (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,021 tons
Summer DWT:28,100 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!