ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aeg - IMO 7640158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AegAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7640158Hits:1,137
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Maashaven, Rotterdam. Former names: World Aegeus. Later renamed Vale.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hung Jung
IMO:7640158
Former name(s):
- Hong Yun (Until 2007 Oct)
- Angeliki D (Until 2006 Jun)
- Male (Until 2003 Nov)
- Vale (Until 2001 Apr)
- World Aegeus (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,905 tons
Summer DWT:37,428 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MALE
© Rogério Cordeiro
MALE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Feb 14, 2009 14:12 (7 years ago)
one of Hellenic Shipyard built bulk carrier for Niarchos
WORLD AEGEUS
Imo 7640158
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/list?IDNo=7640158
still on service as
Hung Jung
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!