ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAVENES - IMO 9008134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:WAVENESAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9008134Hits:676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.

IMO Added 9088134 - In service as St Forward 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Helena
IMO:9008134
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515128000
Callsign:XUJL4
Former name(s):
- Best (Until 2014 Dec)
- Earth (Until 2013 Aug)
- Carnic (Until 2009 Dec)
- St Forward (Until 2009 Nov)
- Alessandra (Until 2006 May)
- Wavenes (Until 2004 Feb)
- Socofl Wave (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,860 tons
Summer DWT:6,912 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°39’31.57” N, 122°37’45.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 34° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Sog
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
23 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 12:00:12 UTCRu Sog
2017 October 22nd, 09:40:49 UTCCn Cgu
2017 June 16th, 08:00:48 UTCRu Dka
2017 April 2nd, 05:30:45 UTCCn Cgu
2017 January 6th, 20:00:26 UTCCn Cgu
2017 January 6th, 20:00:11 UTCCn Tag
More Of This Ship
HELENA
© andy.ru73
HELENA
© andy.ru73
HELENA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
3SX on May 10, 2014 21:48 (3 years ago)
correct imo 9008134
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!