ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ziya K - IMO 7404865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Ziya KAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7404865Hits:1,058
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam.

IMO Added 7404865
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Med
IMO:7404865
Former name(s):
- Ziya K (Until 2001 Jun)
- Lora C (Until 1990)
- Rubens (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,900 tons
Summer DWT:30,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUBENS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Rubens
© simonwp
Rubens
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!