ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR LANSHAN - IMO 8023278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:STAR LANSHANAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8023278Hits:475
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering Valencia on 29.01.2008

Call Sign : VRCU6
Gross tonnage : 45353
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Hong Kong, China

Vessel Identification
Name:Kingsway
IMO:8023278
Former name(s):
- Star Lanshan (Until 2009 Jun)
- Amigo (Until 2007 Apr)
- Kapitan Koziar (Until 2005 Apr)
- Badak (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,353 tons
Summer DWT:76,324 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BADAK
© pieter melissen
KAPITAN KOZIAR
© har
Kingsway
© Fletcher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!