ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN KHLEBNIKOV - IMO 7824417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:KAPITAN KHLEBNIKOVAdded:Nov 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:7824417Hits:2,322
Photo Category: Icebreakers
Description:
Owner : Murmansk Shipping/Quark Expeditions
Tons : 12.288
Lenght : 434.60ft / 132.49m
Beam : 87.70ft / 26.75m
Draft : 27.80ft / 8.50m
Entered service : 1981
Builder : Wartsila

Photo taken at Rio de Janeiro, October 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Khlebnikov
IMO:7824417
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273146110
Callsign:UGSE
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,288 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°0’50.22” N, 53°40’5.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 285° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Kangeorslussuaq
Arrival:23rd Aug 2016
10:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 April 7th, 04:00:53 UTCVladivostok
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN KHLEBNIKOV
© Frafo
KAPITAN KHLEBNIKOV
© Edson de Lima Lucas
KAPITAN KHLEBNIKOV
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 30, 2006 15:15 (9 years ago)
Port of registry: Vladivostok (Russia)
IMO: 7824417
Call Sign: UGSE
Ex-names: Kapitan Khlebnikov (U.S.S.R.)
Type/class: Icebreaker
Built by: Oy Wartsila Ab - Helsinki(Finland) in 1981
DWT: 4.418 tons
Owner/operator: FESCO - Far-Eastern Shipping Co. (Dalnevostochnoye Morskoye Parokhodstvo), Vladivostock (Russia) - www.fesco.ru

regards, Rogério :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,322 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!