Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERMUA - IMO 7303798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ERMUAAdded:Apr 08, 2006
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
ERMUA seen at Baecelona 1985,Astilleros built 1973.Broken up.

IMO Added 7303798 - bu Gadani Beach 2-1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Star
Former name(s):
- Castillo De Atienza (Until 1993 May)
- Ermua (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,820 tons
Summer DWT:53,488 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
Castillo de Atienza
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!