ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORONEOS II - IMO 6706773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:TORONEOS IIAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6706773Hits:856
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TORONEOS II seen at Genoa 1985 ,Smit & J ships built as NIKOLAJ SIF,in 2004 named DEFIANT,a little whim :this ship has changed 13 names!!! :lol:
Vessel Identification
Name:Assos I
IMO:6706773
Former name(s):
- Odessa (Until 2007 Aug)
- Defiant (Until 2005 Aug)
- San Nicolas (Until 2001 Jun)
- Sweet Spirit (Until 2000)
- Panther (Until 1996 Aug)
- Manda Glory (Until 1996 May)
- Breeze Lory (Until 1995)
- Arkadia C (Until 1995)
- Olympic Med (Until 1994)
- Olympic Sun (Until 1988)
- Angelika Z (Until 1988)
- Toroneos Ii (Until 1985)
- Boringia (Until 1984)
- Tender Ship (Until 1982)
- Nikolaj Sif (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,132 tons
Summer DWT:1,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tender Ship
© Frits Olinga
Tender Ship
© Frits Olinga
Tender Ship
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
eptcpt on Nov 01, 2015 06:52 (1 year ago)
A well known funnel signal that times, a shipowning company from Northern Greece, Thessaloniki, Messrs ZAFIROUDIS, the second and third generation is still on the scene.

Eptcpt
Athens
Greec
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!