Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMPORDA - IMO 7625110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:EMPORDAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
EMPORDA seen at Genoa 1986,Aesa Sevilla built 1979 ,in 2004 named HUAYLAS.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Yacu Runa (Until 2001 Aug)
- Cosmos (Until 1996 Apr)
- Perla (Until 1990 Dec)
- Spire (Until 1990 Jan)
- Lux Harrier (Until 1989 Feb)
- Emporda (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,153 tons
Summer DWT:16,318 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Julio A. Rodriguez Hermosilla
© Julio A. Rodriguez Hermosilla
Perla One
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!