ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVANTIS II - IMO 7432305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:AVANTIS IIAdded:Nov 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7432305Hits:1,730
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
AVANTIS II,seen at Limassol feb 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Avantis I
IMO:7432305
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237328500
Callsign:SZGA
Former name(s):
- Avantis Ii (Until 2013 Feb)
- Polar Trader (Until 2000 Sep)
- Pomor Murman (Until 1994 Jan)
- Tananger (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,295 tons
Summer DWT:1,640 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’50.51” N, 23°32’41.63” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Perama
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
13:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 13:00:45 UTCPerama
2016 November 17th, 13:00:00 UTCPerama
2016 November 8th, 22:00:30 UTCPiraeus
2015 November 8th, 22:00:02 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
ALTA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
TANANGER
© Pieter Inpyn
ELIAS
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Nov 16, 2005 17:14 (12 years ago)
Yes, akershus or tananger, i think. And it is a palletship as well, hehehe! G
rusl on May 04, 2005 22:25 (12 years ago)
Isn't this vessel former known as Akershus?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!