ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lauretta - IMO 9288540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:LaurettaAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9288540Hits:875
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Rio de Janeiro, October 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Panda
IMO:9288540
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352528000
Callsign:H8NH
Former name(s):
- Venture Bulker (Until 2015 Feb)
- Lauretta (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,951 tons
Summer DWT:29,870 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°13’37.74” N, 29°43’50.64” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 166° (253°)
Destination:
Location:1 Egypt
Arrival:23rd May 2018
12:00:26 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 12:00:34 UTCChernomorsk(ukraine)
2018 April 18th, 15:00:31 UTC1 Egypt
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:30 UTCOdessa
2018 March 21st, 12:00:29 UTCDamietta(egypt)
2018 February 20th, 12:00:15 UTCDamietta(egypt)
2018 February 8th, 20:00:14 UTCOdessa(ukr)
2018 January 17th, 12:00:12 UTCDamietta(egypt)
2018 January 1st, 12:00:53 UTCNikatera(ukraine)
2017 November 28th, 06:00:44 UTCChornomorsk(ukraine)
2017 November 11th, 12:00:12 UTCEgypt
More Of This Ship
Panda
© Vladimir Knyaz
LAURETTA
© Arne Jürgens
Panda
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 12, 2006 15:21 (11 years ago)
Hi,

fine pic + phantastic colours!

Thanks for posting!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!