ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMOND - IMO 9005467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:DIAMONDAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9005467Hits:940
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Quantum
IMO:9005467
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001281
Callsign:9LU2084
Former name(s):
- Charalampos T (Until 2015 Feb)
- Diamond (Until 2007 Jun)
- Union Diamond (Until 2004 May)
- Seniority (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,493 tons
Summer DWT:5,163 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°40’26.02” N, 35°24’4.1” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 193°
Destination:
Location:Lb
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
06:30:35 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 06:30:35 UTCLb
2017 June 21st, 17:00:13 UTCSitia
2017 June 15th, 21:30:20 UTCKalecik
2017 May 14th, 12:35:18 UTCKalecik
2017 April 28th, 15:30:52 UTCMersin
2017 April 26th, 09:00:47 UTCChekka
2017 April 16th, 11:00:16 UTCTripoli
2017 March 31st, 08:00:36 UTCMersin
2013 October 31st, 05:00:15 UTCL.g
2013 October 27th, 03:00:49 UTCBayuquan
More Of This Ship
QUANTUM
© babür halulu
CHARALAMPOS T
© Nektarios Papadakis
CHARALAMPOS T
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!