ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST-1317 - IMO 8862923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:ST-1317Added:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8862923Hits:1,013
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1985 at Volgograd Shipyard, Volgograd. # 129.
Imo: 8862923
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 2/4 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Arman 2
IMO:8862923
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273421020
Callsign:UCIB
Former name(s):
- Strogino (Until 2011 Jan)
- Bogsan 4 (Until 2008 Jan)
- St 1317 (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,783 tons
Summer DWT:2,046 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’59.48” N, 36°42’22.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 13° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Admk
Arrival:5th Jan 2018
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
13 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 5th, 12:00:33 UTCAdmk
2018 January 5th, 06:00:02 UTCKerch
2017 December 26th, 04:00:16 UTCAzov
2017 December 21st, 18:00:35 UTCKerch
2017 December 17th, 05:00:19 UTCAzov
2017 December 12th, 07:00:47 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 8th, 11:00:42 UTCAzov
2017 December 8th, 05:00:28 UTCAdmk
2017 December 6th, 19:00:32 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 28th, 15:00:47 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
ST-1317
© PWR
ARMAN 2
© Andrey Russkih
STROGINO
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!