ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS CLIPPER - IMO 9106936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:LYS CLIPPERAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106936Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1994 at Slovenske Lodenice A.G., Komarno. # 2923.
Ex: APOLLO-95
Imo: 9106936
Photo: Port of Lysekil 10/4 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Merle
IMO:9106936
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273338780
Callsign:UBOK4
Former name(s):
- Lys Clipper (Until 2006 Mar)
- Apollo (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,456 tons
Summer DWT:3,716 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’39.36” N, 14°48’22.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 220° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:12th Jan 2017
16:00:50 UTC
Last update:
20 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 12th, 16:00:50 UTCBeirut
2017 January 12th, 16:00:22 UTCBerdyansk
2016 December 29th, 12:00:01 UTCTaganrog
2016 December 26th, 00:00:30 UTCPoti
2016 December 19th, 12:00:03 UTCTuapse
2016 April 3rd, 04:00:47 UTCConstanta
2016 March 21st, 06:00:42 UTCRostov
2016 March 3rd, 16:00:21 UTCSagunto
2016 February 27th, 15:00:08 UTCValencia
2015 December 28th, 06:00:17 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
MERLE
© har
MERLE
© har
merle
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!