ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYDE PARK - IMO 7804857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:HYDE PARKAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7804857Hits:971
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1979 at Bodewes Scheepswerwen B.V., Hoogezand. # 535.
Ex: MARGRIET DANIELSEN-87
Imo: 7804857.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 14/4 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocu
IMO:7804857
Former name(s):
- Seawood (Until 2003)
- Gloria (Until 2002 Sep)
- Lichun (Until 2000 Oct)
- Teodor Iii (Until 1999 Oct)
- Celtic Park (Until 1998 Sep)
- Hyde Park (Until 1998 Aug)
- Celtic Park (Until 1998)
- Margriet Danielsen (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,955 tons
Summer DWT:2,501 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!