ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA WAVE - IMO 7018575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:SEA WAVEAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7018575Hits:806
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1970 at J. J. Sietas, Hamburg. # 634
Ex: ALIDIA-90, ALICIA-85, ALICIA D-75, ALICIA-72.
Imo: 7018575.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 8/5 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Stefanos
IMO:7018575
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2010 Jul)
- Bulk Trader (Until 2009 Oct)
- Sea Wave (Until 2002 Jul)
- Alidia (Until 1990 Mar)
- Alicia (Until 1985)
- Alicia D (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,020 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BULK TRADER
© Nektarios Papadakis
Alidia
© simonwp
ALICIA D
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!