ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTIE MARE - IMO 7220178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:CHRISTIE MAREAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7220178Hits:1,087
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1972 at Fiskerstrand Slipp & M.V., Fiskerstrand. # 22
Ex: SVANUR-95, BLUE GIRL-74.
New name; 1996>FIANDARA (HRV)
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 10/5 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiandara
IMO:7220178
Former name(s):
- Christie Mare (Until 1996)
- Svanur (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:863 tons
Summer DWT:965 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVANUR
© PWR
SVANUR
© PWR
BLUE GIRL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!