ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEA TYHI - IMO 7708716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:NEA TYHIAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7708716Hits:674
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Build 1978 at Hakodate Dock Co. Ltd., Hakodate. # 675.
Imo: 7708716
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 10/5 1996 (GRC)

In service as Santa Catarina 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Catarina
IMO:7708716
Former name(s):
- Themis (Until 2005 Feb)
- Nea Tyhi (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,055 tons
Summer DWT:29,109 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA CATARINA
© Rogério Cordeiro
SANTA CATARINA
© har
THEMIS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!