Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sinem S - IMO 7720702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Francesco Bassano [View profile]Title:Sinem SAdded:Jul 09, 2006
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Sinems in the port of livorno..
Francesco Bassano..
Vessel Identification
Name:Huzur 1
Former name(s):
- Sinem S (Until 2007 Aug)
- Epi (Until 2002 Jul)
- Epic (Until 2002 May)
- Aepia (Until 1995 Sep)
- Korean Jade (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:19,697 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Huzur 1
© Frank Behrends
© Frank Behrends
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!