ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEST - IMO 5153395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:VESTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5153395Hits:989
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1951 at Orenstein-Koppel u. Lübecker Maschinenbau A.G., Lübeck. # 451
Ex: OLETO-72, HOLGER ANDREASEN-68, CHRISTA GRIESE-60.
Imo: 5153395.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 13/5 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Vest
IMO:5153395
MMSI:219001226
Callsign:XPE5603
Former name(s):
- Oleto (Until 1972)
- Holger Andreasen (Until 1968)
- Christa Griese (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:300 tons
Summer DWT:475 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARISMA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Carisma
© Frits Olinga
Carisma
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!