ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRAKOW II - IMO 8302208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:KRAKOW IIAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8302208Hits:950
Location:Uddevalla, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1986 at Stocznia im. Komuny Paryskiej, Gdynia. # B 354/02.
Imo: 8302208.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 13/5 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Rong 7
IMO:8302208
Former name(s):
- Yong Xiang 9 (Until 2007 Dec)
- Yong Xiang Jiu (Until 2006 Sep)
- Lady Sadika (Until 2004 Jan)
- Krakow Ii (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,573 tons
Summer DWT:13,593 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRAKOW II
© Patrick Hill
KRAKOW II
© Javi Jutglar
LADY SADIKA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!