Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ethnos - IMO 8025812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:EthnosAdded:May 04, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Ethnos in Rotterdam op 4.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- China Trade (Until 1997 Feb)
- China Trader (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,303 tons
Summer DWT:67,804 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© john sins
© Wil Weijsters
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Jan 12, 2012 11:36 (4 years ago)
Ship sold for scrap January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!