ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARBER - IMO 9143582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:WARBERAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143582Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Warber in Rotterdam op 4.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquarius
IMO:9143582
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277373000
Callsign:LYST
Former name(s):
- Warber (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,141 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’19.7” N, 20°32’32.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 332° (333°)
Destination:
Location:St Louis
Arrival:31st Jan 2017
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 31st, 06:00:50 UTCSt Louis
2017 January 29th, 21:00:51 UTCToulon
2017 January 26th, 04:00:49 UTCSt Louis
2017 January 20th, 18:00:14 UTCOristano
2016 December 24th, 12:00:36 UTCKarabiga
2016 December 4th, 12:00:27 UTCAncona
2016 November 29th, 06:00:33 UTCMarina Dicarrara
2016 November 22nd, 06:00:28 UTCSt Louis
2016 November 20th, 20:00:09 UTCToulon
2016 November 14th, 10:00:40 UTCSt Louis
More Of This Ship
AQUARIUS
© Emmanuel.L
AQUARIUS
© Moolen
AQUARIUS
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!