ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARBER - IMO 9143582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:WARBERAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143582Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Warber in Rotterdam op 4.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquarius
IMO:9143582
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277373000
Callsign:LYST
Former name(s):
- Warber (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,141 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°26’43.15” N, 4°44’30.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 26° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Esald
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
16:00:12 UTC
Last update:
7 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 16:00:12 UTCEsald
2017 November 5th, 16:00:35 UTCEslei
2017 October 26th, 06:00:58 UTCItqos
2017 October 9th, 08:00:05 UTCFrfos
2017 October 2nd, 01:00:12 UTCEsbcn
2017 September 27th, 14:00:16 UTCFrfos
2017 September 25th, 14:00:48 UTCEsbcn
2017 September 21st, 16:00:32 UTCFrfos
2017 September 19th, 19:00:55 UTCItgoa
2017 September 19th, 10:00:26 UTCItmdc
More Of This Ship
AQUARIUS
© Emmanuel.L
AQUARIUS
© Emmanuel.L
AQUARIUS
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!