ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLKERS - IMO 9141637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:VOLKERSAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141637Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Volkers in Rotterdam op 4.5.2005
Imo 9141637
Vessel Identification
Name:Mary Elisabeth
IMO:9141637
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373499000
Callsign:3EVN7
Former name(s):
- Volkers (Until 2012 Jul)
- Nenufar Europe (Until 2001 Dec)
- Volkers (Until 2001 Mar)
- Msc Vigo (Until 2001 Jan)
- Volkers (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,190 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°42’0.04” N, 29°27’39.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 165° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Larnaca
Arrival:7th May 2017
18:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 7th, 18:00:19 UTCLarnaca
2017 April 24th, 17:00:53 UTCGemlik
2017 April 8th, 17:00:28 UTCGent
2017 April 6th, 06:00:54 UTCBriugge
2017 April 6th, 06:00:43 UTCBrugge
2017 April 5th, 09:00:06 UTCBrugge
2017 February 24th, 22:00:48 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 February 18th, 20:00:23 UTCMilazo
2017 February 16th, 12:00:42 UTCTerminiimerese
2017 February 3rd, 08:00:57 UTCSevillaviapiraeus
More Of This Ship
NORTHWESTER
© Marc Pingoud
MARY ELISABETH
© Sorin Tițu
MARY ELISABETH
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!