Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Matfen - IMO 9184653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:MatfenAdded:May 12, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Matfen in Rotterdam op 4.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
Former name(s):
- Matfen (Until 2007 Jan)
- Veerseborg (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,130 tons
Summer DWT:8,736 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°57’43.98” N, 34°31’16.85” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 281° (284°)
Arrival:6th Oct 2016
09:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 22:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2016 April 7th, 17:00:38 UTCArkhangelsk
2016 March 30th, 12:00:25 UTCAntwerpen
2016 March 22nd, 05:00:03 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 March 12th, 03:30:46 UTCRotterdam
2016 March 5th, 03:00:31 UTCArkhangelsk
2016 March 2nd, 15:00:12 UTCMurmansk
2016 February 24th, 20:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2016 February 21st, 03:00:30 UTCHamburg
2016 February 6th, 07:00:05 UTCArkhangelsk
More Of This Ship
© SF-Images
© SF-Images
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!