ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Methane Arctic - IMO 6910702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:Methane ArcticAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:6910702Hits:598
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Pantalan de Enagas. Huelva (Spain). February 2005

*48,454 g.t. LNG Carrier built 1969 by Kockums M/V AB. Ex name: ARCTIC TOKYO. Renamed: SCF ARCTIC. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic
IMO:6910702
Former name(s):
- Scf Arctic (Until 2014 Dec)
- Methane Arctic (Until 2006 Nov 15)
- Arctic Tokyo (Until 1993 Aug 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:48,454 tons
Summer DWT:40,585 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
METHANE ARCTIC
© Yvon Perchoc
SCF ARCTIC
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
SCF ARCTIC
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!