ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NECLA ABLA - IMO 9001136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:NECLA ABLAAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9001136Hits:568
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Muelle Ciudad de Palos. Huelva (Spain). February 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Necla Abla
IMO:9001136
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000278
Callsign:TCOR
Former name(s):
- Nimet (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,988 tons
Summer DWT:7,424 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°20’28.21” N, 14°16’51.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 140° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Israel
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
04:00:18 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 04:00:18 UTCIsrael
2017 September 18th, 04:00:17 UTCNikolaev/ukraine
2017 August 14th, 09:00:07 UTCIsrael
2017 July 26th, 07:00:07 UTCIstanbul/turkey
2017 July 17th, 17:00:37 UTCAshdod
2017 July 17th, 09:00:06 UTCIsrael
2017 June 30th, 08:00:04 UTCBerdyansk
2017 June 9th, 17:00:06 UTCNikolaev
2017 May 7th, 12:00:36 UTCSamsunn
2017 January 17th, 17:30:27 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Able
© Gerolf Drebes
NECLA ABLA
© babür halulu
NECLA ABLA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!