ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF BRAILA - IMO 9141340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF BRAILAAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141340Hits:484
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pride of Braila in Rotterdam op 4.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nali
IMO:9141340
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357505000
Callsign:3EPQ4
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Braila (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,077 tons
Summer DWT:3,152 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°26’37.07” N, 36°41’52.48” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 19° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Yeisk
Arrival:17th Jul 2017
10:00:47 UTC
Last update:
8 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 17th, 10:00:47 UTCYeisk
2017 July 8th, 15:00:53 UTCIzmit
2017 June 24th, 10:00:29 UTCTaganrog
2017 April 24th, 18:00:04 UTCAlexandria
2017 April 11th, 18:00:55 UTCRostov
2017 April 1st, 18:00:19 UTCIzmit
2017 March 25th, 18:00:28 UTCTaganrog
2017 March 4th, 10:00:57 UTCTuzla
2017 February 19th, 07:00:21 UTCPoti
2016 December 31st, 08:00:02 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
NALI
© evgenii 10
NALI
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
PRIDE OF BRAILA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!