ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW RIVER - IMO 9238404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:ARKLOW RIVERAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238404Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Saga
IMO:9238404
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236599000
Callsign:ZDKE3
Former name(s):
- Arklow River (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,530 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°51’32.4” N, 19°6’41.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 25° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Parnu
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
17:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 17:00:03 UTCParnu
2017 December 12th, 18:30:06 UTCGdynia
2017 December 8th, 14:30:43 UTCBakke Iddefjorden
2017 December 4th, 22:00:14 UTCHamburg
2017 December 3rd, 06:00:20 UTCSolvesborg
2017 December 2nd, 23:00:42 UTCRekefjord
2017 December 2nd, 12:00:19 UTCHaugesund
2017 December 1st, 10:00:52 UTCGdynia
2017 November 29th, 05:00:17 UTCWismar
2017 November 27th, 15:00:23 UTCMandal
More Of This Ship
Hagland Saga
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hagland Saga
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
HAGLAND SAGA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 09, 2005 17:23 (12 years ago)
Great shot Peter. Gloomy-looking day.
John Jones on May 08, 2005 22:31 (12 years ago)
I love that shot Peter, there's something so atmospheric about it. Probably caused by our lousy weather but it proves you can still make something of it :-) Great shot.
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!