ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLKERS - IMO 9141637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:VOLKERSAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141637Hits:402
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Volkers in Rotterdam op 4.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mary Elisabeth
IMO:9141637
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373499000
Callsign:3EVN7
Former name(s):
- Volkers (Until 2012 Jul)
- Nenufar Europe (Until 2001 Dec)
- Volkers (Until 2001 Mar)
- Msc Vigo (Until 2001 Jan)
- Volkers (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,190 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’3.52” N, 4°27’22.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 94° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:8th Dec 2016
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 8th, 08:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 2nd, 09:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 4th, 09:00:51 UTCFatsa
2016 October 13th, 13:00:33 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
MARY ELISABETH
© Sorin Tițu
MARY ELISABETH
© paul ionescu ( galati )
MARY ELISABETH
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!