ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Panamax Power - IMO 8115289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:Panamax PowerAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8115289Hits:1,094
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Muelle Ciudad de Palos. Huelva (Spain). February 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Infinite Power
IMO:8115289
Former name(s):
- Fair Wind (Until 2011 Jul)
- Panamax Power (Until 2011 Jan)
- Sotiras (Until 1999 Jan)
- Co Op Express I (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,700 tons
Summer DWT:64,907 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Infinite Power
© nmj
Panamax Power
© Rafael Martinez Bescos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!