ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORTLINK CARAVEL - IMO 9125669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PORTLINK CARAVELAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9125669Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag coastal container vessel Portlink Caravel, bt. 1996, gt. 3821, off Terneuzen on 13.9.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Amiko
IMO:9125669
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229107000
Callsign:9HA3075
Former name(s):
- Blexen (Until 2012 May 09)
- Portlink Caravel (Until 2006 Apr)
- Cmbt Caravel (Until 1998 Oct 16)
- Blexen (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cmbt Caravel (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,821 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°50’24.43” N, 2°40’31.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 75° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Begne
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
14:00:08 UTC
Last update:
52 minutes 14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 14:00:08 UTCBegne
2018 January 12th, 14:00:03 UTCEsceu
2017 December 7th, 06:00:47 UTCDz Dje
2017 December 1st, 16:00:30 UTCIt Mdc
2017 October 31st, 06:00:04 UTCIt Pio
2017 October 27th, 18:00:08 UTCEs Ceu
2017 October 21st, 18:00:28 UTCEs Gij
2017 October 13th, 06:00:20 UTCMa Jfl
2017 September 28th, 16:00:44 UTCAabenraa
2017 September 24th, 18:00:30 UTCLangoya
More Of This Ship
Amiko
© Frank Behrends
AMIKO
© Anja Hillebrands
AMIKO
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!